UK jobs. Bigger possibilities.

Vehicle Technician - Bentley & Lamborghini

On-site in Birmingham·Full-time·Added 4 days ago (last checked 21 Oct)

Sytner Group

144 open roles

Overview

Contract
Full-time
Closing date
Apply by Monday 16 November
Holiday
33 days holiday inc. bank holidays
Commute
Cycle to work scheme

The role

Vehicle Technician - Bentley & Lamborghini

Are you a skilled technician ready to work on some of the world's most exceptional cars? We're looking for an experienced Vehicle Technician to join our Bentley and Lamborghini workshop team.

You don't need previous Bentley or Lamborghini experience. Full manufacturer training will be provided. What we do need is someone with solid main dealer experience, ideally with a prestige or premium brand, who takes pride in precision work and outstanding customer care.

What you'll do:

• Carry out servicing, diagnostics and repairs to manufacturer standards
• Complete accurate job cards and technical reports
• Work closely with service advisors to deliver a first-class customer experience

What we're looking for:

• Main dealer workshop experience (prestige brands highly desirable)
• NVQ Level 3 or equivalent qualification
• Strong diagnostic skills and attention to detail
• Full UK driving licence

Why Sytner?

Sytner Group are delighted to provide an industry-leading benefits package.

We are passionate about continuous improvement and building an environment where everyone feels valued, appreciated and able to reach their full potential.

  • Enhanced Holiday Entitlement - 33 days inc. bank holidays
  • Industry-leading Maternity, Paternity and Adoption Pay
  • Career Development
  • Recognition of Long Service every 5 years
  • Discounted Car Schemes
  • High Street Discounts
  • Discounted Gym memberships
  • Cycle to work scheme
  • One day a year paid voluntary / community work

At Sytner, our values and the way we behave are important to us. We are committed to creating an equitable working environment where we value and respect every individual's unique contribution, supporting our colleagues to thrive and achieve their full potential.

As part of our commitment to Diversity and Inclusion, you have the right to ask for changes / adjustments to job interviews and the recruitment process. For more information around reasonable adjustments and the recruitment process please click here.

Unsure? Read on...

We represent over 23 of the world's most prestige vehicle brands, across our 140 UK dealerships.

We pride ourselves on 'Developing Talent and 'Building Careers' and our colleagues recently scored Sytner Group an outstanding 89% on our colleague engagement survey.

About Sytner Group

Industry
Motor Retail
All open roles at Sytner Group

Location

Sytner Group · B24 9HF

Loads Google Maps, which may set its own cookies.

WhatsApp

Maserati Sales Executive

Sytner Group3d ago
£66.4k a yearBirminghamCycle to work

Sales Executive

Sytner Group3d ago13 locations
£20k a yearNorth Wales +1Cycle to work
See all 144 jobs